SITE STATS 
Hits: 12093362
1764938 10328420
Online: - -
Updated: Feb. 14, 2017

 MENU 
Home

Danish version

Contact DVD-Basen

Search:
Region 1 (215821)
Region 2 (86050)
Region 3/6 (4941)
Region 4 (19596)
Region 5 (554)
All (326967)

Special search:
Masters of Cinema
Fox Studio Classics
Fox Film Noir
Oscar
Shaw Brothers
South Korea
Directors
Giallo
Screwball Comedies
Spaghetti Westerns

Statistics:
Sites in the database
Top 25 last 7 days

Support DVD-Basen:

 25 MOST POPULAR TITLES THE LAST 7 DAYS 
  Region 1:

Cannibal Holocaust (Blu-ray)

Arrival (Blu-ray)

Texas Chainsaw Massacre 2, The (CE) (Blu-ray)

Arrival (Blu-ray 4K)

Universal Cult Horror Collection

Avatar (Blu-ray)

Sunrise

Bad Day at Black Rock (US DVD vs. Blu-ray)

Day the Earth Stood Still, The

Metropolis (Anime)

Phantom of the Opera (1925 + 1929 Re-release) (Blu-ray)

Hacksaw Ridge (Blu-ray)

Passion of the Christ, The (DE) (Blu-ray)

Stagecoach (Criterion) (Blu-ray)

2001: A Space Odyssey (Blu-ray)

Alice in Wonderland (2010) (Blu-ray)

10 Cloverfield Lane (Blu-ray)

Altered States

Dolls (1987) (Blu-ray)

Café Society (Blu-ray)

Carrie (1976) (CE) (Blu-ray)

Take Shelter (Blu-ray)

I Am Legend (Blu-ray)

Alfred Hitchcock: The Masterpiece Collection (Blu-ray)

Lion King, The (Blu-ray)
  UK region 2:

Anderson Tapes, The (Blu-ray)

Bring Me the Head of Alfredo Garcia (Blu-ray)

Crying Game, The (Blu-ray)

One Million Years B.C. (Blu-ray)

Bunny Lake Is Missing (Blu-ray)

Bring Me the Head of Alfredo Garcia (US Blu-ray vs. French BD vs. Korean DVD vs. UK BD)

Ballad of Narayama, The (1983) (Blu-ray)

Delta Force, The (Blu-ray)

Woody Allen: Seven Films 1986-1991 (Blu-ray)

We Are the Flesh (Blu-ray)

Days of Being Wild

Witness for the Prosecution, The (2016)

Tower of London (Blu-ray)

Deep Red (Blu-ray LE Box)

Gladiator

Carlos the Jackal

An Unflinching Eye: The films of Richard Woolley

Funeral Parade of Roses

Vertigo

Swordfish

Small World of Sammy Lee, The (Blu-ray)

Freddy Got Fingered

Big Trouble in Little China (Blu-ray)

52 Pick-Up (Blu-ray)

Angel: The Vampire Anthology - Wesley
  Danish region 2:

Lagaan

Lone Star

American Graffiti

Being John Malkovich

Ringenes Herre: Eventyret om ringen

Fødte fjender

Manhattan

Evil Aliens

Hellraiser

Scream 3

Faster Pussycat! Kill! Kill!

In the Name of the King: A Dungeon Siege Tale

Piano, The

Midnight Run

Black Mask

I Know What You Did Last Summer (Blu-ray)

Contract, The

Carnival of Souls

Tågerne omkring Avalon

Den grønne mil

Skjult

Er du til noget?

Ali G Indahouse

Bandidas

Fail Safe (2000)
  Other region 2:

France
Noces funebres, Les

Germany
Bloodbath of Bathory (Blu-ray)

Germany
Amistad (Blu-ray)

Germany
Star Trek: The Next Generation Season 7

Germany
Alice im Wunderland (Blu-ray)

France
Ligue des Gentlemen Extraordinaires, La

Italy
Alias: Season 2

Netherlands
Yes Men, The

Germany
Es war keinmal ... im Märchenland (Blu-ray)

Netherlands
Upside of Anger, The

Germany
Revenge for Jolly! (Blu-ray)

Germany
Die Hölle von Okinawa (Blu-ray)

Netherlands
Princess Blade, The

Germany
Dead Heat (2002)

Netherlands
Star Trek III: The Search for Spock (SE)

Netherlands
Birth (2004)

France
Masque arraché, Le

Netherlands
Cars That Ate Paris, The

Germany
ABCs of Death, The (Blu-ray)

Germany
30 Days of Night: Dark Days (Blu-ray)

Netherlands
Journey to the End of the Night

Germany
Dem Teufel auf den Kopf geschissen (Blu-ray)

France
Monstres & Cie (R1 vs. French R2 CE vs. Japanese Blu-ray)

Greece
Demir pençe korsan adam

Germany
Blade Runner: The Final Cut (Blu-ray)
  Region 4:

Hammer Horror: The Blu-ray Collection (Blu-ray)

Texas Rangers (Rental)

Pulp Fiction (Remastered)

Twilight Zone - Vol. 22

Day the Earth Caught Fire, The

Intolerance

Vampyros Lesbos (Blu-ray)

...And Justice for All

Jungle Girl

Robin Williams: Live on Broadway

How Green Was My Valley

Liam

Wild Things

Argent, L

Freaks and Geeks: The Complete Series

Unfaithful (Rental)

From Dusk Till Dawn

Sleepers

Others, The (Rental)

Martian, The (Blu-ray 4K)

Open Water

Waking Up in Reno

Bend of the River

Prisoners of War

Shelter (2010) (Blu-ray)
  Region 3/5/6:

Hong Kong
A World Without Thieves

Hong Kong
Magic Blade, The

Hong Kong
Returner

Hong Kong
One Missed Call

Hong Kong
Infernal Affairs

Hong Kong
Park, The

Hong Kong
Rapist, The

Hong Kong
House of Flying Daggers

Hong Kong
Battle Royale

South Korea
Taegukgi

Hong Kong
Clean My Name, Mr. Coroner!

Hong Kong
Zu - Warriors from the Magic Mountain (Universe)

Hong Kong
Disciples of the 36th Chamber

Hong Kong
To Kill a Jaguar

Hong Kong
Kairo

Hong Kong
Time 4 Hope

Hong Kong
From Beijing with Love

South Korea
Memories of Murder

South Korea
Sympathy for Mr. Vengeance

Hong Kong
Challenge of the Masters

South Korea
A Tale of Two Sisters

China
A Heroic Fight

China
Happy Time

Hong Kong
Brassiere, La

Hong Kong
Kung Fu Hustle